Skip to navigation ↓

G13-01

Low-Sulfidation Type of Epithermal Au-Ag Mineralization Near Pukanec (Central Slovakia Neogene Volcanic Fields)
Pages 11-17
Branislav Bahna and Martin Chovan

G13-02

Chemical Evolution of Volcanic Rocks in the Altenberg - Teplice Caldera (Eastern Krušné Hory Mts., Czech Republic, Germany)
Pages 17-22
Karel BREITER, Jiří K. NOVÁK and Marta CHLUPÁČOVÁ

G13-03

Copper Mineralization in the Permian Basalts of the Hronicum Unit, Slovakia
Pages 22-27
Š. Ferenc and Igor Rojkovič

G13-04

Hydrothermal Carbonate and Sulphide Mineralization in the Late Paleozoic Phyllites (Bacúch, Nízke Tatry Mts.
Pages 27-34
Jaroslav PRŠEK and Martin Chovan

G13-05

Early Paleozoic Manganese Ores in the Gemericum Superunit Western Carpathians, Slovakia
Pages 34-41
Igor Rojkovič

G13-06

Dextral Shear Zone between Nove Mesto Unit and the Core of Orlica-Snieznik Massif (the Sudetes) – a Variscan Terrane Boundary?
Page 45
Pawel Aleksandrowski and Stanislaw Mazur

G13-07

Controls on Development of Asymmetric Fining-Upward Me­ga­cycles in a Generally Fine-Grained Turbidite System of the Mo­ravice Formation, Moravian-Silesian Culm Basin<
Pages 45-46
Ondřej Bábek, Jan Zapletal, Radek Mikuláš and Tomáš Lehotský

G13-08

Basic and Ultrabasic Rocks at the Bohemicum/Moldanubicum Boundary Along the Central Bohemian Fault
Pages 46-47
Jiří Babůrek

G13-09

Evolution of Miocene Depositional Systems in the Northern Vienna Basin
Pages 47-48
Ivan BARÁTH, Ivan HLAVATÝ, Branislav ŠÁLY and Michal KOVÁČ

G13-10

Mineralogy and Thermobarometry of the Jawornickie Gra­nitoids, Rychlebske Hory
Page 49
Dawid BIAŁEK

G13-11

Development of Fracture Networks in the Melechov Massif and their Analysis
Pages 49-50
Martin BLAŽÍČEK, Ondrej LEXA and Karel SCHULMANN

G13-12

Metamorphic Evolution of the High Himalaya in the Makalu Region – Constraints from P-T Modelling and in-situ Th-U-Pb Monazite Dating
Pages 50-51
Kristýna BURIÁNKOVÁ and Jan KOŠLER

G13-13

Documentation of Geological and Archaelogical Features Using the Lacquer-Film Method
Page 51
Ivan Doležal

G13-14

The Neoidic Fluorite Mineralization in the Brno Massif: In­ter­action between Fluid and Rock
Pages 51-52
Zdeněk Dolníček and Marek Slobodník

G13-15

Accretionary Type Metamorphism in the Meliata Unit (Western Carpathians, Slovakia
Pages 52-53
Shah Wali Faryad, Péter Árkai and Kadosa Balogh

G13-16

Fluid Compositions in High-grade Rocks: An Example from the Lapis Lazuli Deposits at Sare Sang, Afghanistan
Pages 53-54
Shah Wali Faryad

G13-17

Metamorphism Along a South-North Cross-section in the Middle Austroalpine Units East of Tauern Windows (Easter Alps, Austria
Pages 54-55
Shah Wali Faryad and Georg Hoinkes

G13-18

West Bohemian Seismic Swarm 2000: First results
Pages 55-57
Tomáš FISCHER, Josef HORÁLEK, Alena BOUŠKOVÁ and Zuzana HUDOVÁ

G13-19

Sedimentology of Redeposited Conglomerates: Sections at Large Quarries of the Drahany Culm Basin
Pages 57-58
Helena Gilíková, Slavomír Nehyba and Jiří Otava

G13-20

Magnetic Basement Complexes in the Outside of the West Carpathians and of the Eastern Alps
Pages 58-59
Ivan Gnojek and František Hubatka

G13-21

The Influnce of Carpathian Nappes on Tectonic Structures of the Czech Part of Upper Silesian Coal Basin
Pages 59-60
Radomír GRYGAR, Jiří PTÁČEK, Petr KONÍČEK and Petr welser

G13-22

Alpine Rejuvenation of Epi-Hercynian Foreland – the Complex Morphostructural and Tectonic Analysis (Moravosilesian Region, Bohemian Massif)
Pages 60-61
Radomír Grygar and Jan Jelínek

G13-23

Ultrapotassic Intrusions of the Bohemian Massif: Insights into the Variscan Sub-continental Lithospheric Mantle?
Pages 61-62
František V. Holub

G13-24

Neogene Deformations of the Core Mountains of the Central Western Carpathians as Indicated by Magnetic Anisotropy
Page 62
František Hrouda, Dušan Plašienka and Dagmar Gregorová

G13-25

The Magnetic Fabric in the Žulová Pluton and its Tectonic Im­pli­cations
Pages 62-63
František HROUDA, Jaroslav AICHLER, Marta CHLUPÁČOVÁ and Martin Chadima

G13-26

A Model for the Mechanism of the Alpine Overprint of Magnetic Fabric in the Late Variscan Vepor Pluton Granitic Rocks, Western Carpathians
Page 63
František Hrouda, Marián Putiš and Ján Madarás

G13-27

Gravity Images of the Bohemian Massif and the West Carpathians Contact Zone
Page 64
František Hubatka, Oldřich Krejčí and Jiří Sedlák

G13-28

Tectonic Subunits in the Bôrka Nappe (Inner Western Car­pathians: Their Lithostratigraphy and Original Position in the Structure of the Ancient Meliata Ocean Basin
Pages 64-65
Peter IVAN and Ján MELLO

G13-29

Calc-alkaline Basic Volcanic Rocks in the Cretaceous Conglo­merates of the Klape Unit (Pieniny Klippen Belt: the Problem of the Source Region and its Geodynamic Setting
Page 65-66
Peter IVAN and Rastislav DEMKO

G13-30

Disequilibrium Melting in Early Devonian (406 Ma Orthogneis­ses from the Western Tatra Mts.
Pages 66-67
Marian Janák, Igor Petrík and Ulrike Poller

G13-31

Turbiditic Sedimentary Fill of the Central-Carpathian Paleogene Basin
Page 68
Juraj JANOČKO

G13-32

Strontium Chemostratigraphy of Carbonate Sediments – Pilot Stu­­dy of Silurian and Devonian Brachiopods from the Prague Basin
Pages 68-69
Vojtěch JANOUŠEK, Jindřich Hladil, Jiří Frýda, Ladislav Slavík and Jakub ŠMÍD

G13-33

The Pb-Zn Deposits Connected with the Rejuvenation of the Staré Město – Kletno – Marcinków Fault Zone
Pages 69-70
Mirosław JASTRZĘBSKI


G13-34

Numerical Modeling of Magnetic Susceptibility of Rocks Deformed in Transpression Regime
Pages 70-71
Josef JEŽEK, František Hrouda and Karel SCHULMANN

G13-35

A Thin Viscous Sheet Model for Weak Zone Deformation
Pages 71-72
Josef JEŽEK, Ondrej LEXA and Karel SCHULMANN

G13-36

Whole-Rock Geochemistry and Nd Isotopic Composition of Me­tavolcanics from the Netvořice – Neveklov and Sedlčany – Krásná Hora Islets: their Petrogenesis and Implications for Geo­dynamic Processes at the Teplá-Barrandian – Moldanubian Boundary
Pages 72-73
Václav Kachlík, Vojtěch Janoušek, Radek Heřmánek and Petra Vítková

G13-37

Cambrian in the Netvořice–Neveklov Metamorphic Islet (roof of the Central Bohemian Pluton
Pages 73-74
Václav Kachlík and Vojtěch Janoušek

G13-38

Late Devonian to Early Carboniferous Bimodal Volcanic Rocks of the Ještěd Range Unit (W Sudetes: Constraints on the De­velopment of the Variscan Orogenic Wedge
Pages 74-75
Václav Kachlík and František Patočka

G13-39

The Role of Palaeotopography and Tectonics in the Strati­graphy of Fluvial Through Shallow-Marine Deposits of the Peruc –Ko­rycany Formation (Cenomanian in the SE Part of the Bohemian Cretaceous Basin
Pages 75-76
Jakub Kanta and David Uličný

G13-40

The Gneissic Complex of the Staré Hory Mts. – Its Hercynian and Alpine History
Pages 76-77
Milan KOHÚT

G13-41

From Collision through Delamination to Post-Orogenic Uplift: Three Stages of the Hercynian Granite Magmatism in the Veľká Fatra Mts. (Slovakia
Pages 77-78
Milan KOHÚT, Ulrike POLLER and Wolfgang TODT

G13-42

Evolution of the Horst-Graben Structure in the Central Slovakia Volcanic Field
Pages 78-80
Vlastimil KONEČNÝ and Jaroslav LEXA


G13-43

Phase Changes in Medium-Temperature Metagranites – An Exam­ple of the St. Catherina Dome and its Continua­tion below the North Bohemian Basin (Krušné hory Mts., Boheman Massif
Page 80
Jiří KONOPÁSEK and Bedřich MLČOCH

G13-44

Nature and Provenance of Exotic Rock Types from Lower Car­boniferous Conglomerates (Eastern Bohemian Massif
Pages 81-82
Jana KOTKOVÁ, Milan NOVÁK, Jaromír LEICHMANN and Stanislav HOUZAR

G13-45

Subsidence History and Tectonic Control During the Develop­ment of the Western Carpathian Neogene Basins
Pages 82-83
Michal Kováč

G13-46

Miocene 3rd Order Cycles Reflected in Basins of the Western Carpathians
Page 83
Michal Kováč

G13-47

Metamorphic Zonality of the Jeseník Amphibolite Massif and its Influence on Deformation of Amphibolites during Folding
Page 84
Lenka KREJZLÍKOVÁ, Karel SCHULMANN, Jean-Marc LARDEAUX, Pavla ŠTÍPSKÁ, Ondrej LEXA and Véronique GARDIEN

G13-48

Zircons from the Czarnów Schists, East Karkonosze Complex, Sudetes, SW Poland: Morphology and Geochemistry
Page 85
Ryszard KRYZA and Mentor MURTEZI

G13-49

Fluvial Sedimentation of the Słupiec Formation (middle Lower Permian in the Nowa Ruda Area (Intra-Sudetic Basin, Sudetes, SW Poland
Pages 86-87
Leszek Kurowski

G13-50

Sequence Stratigraphic Relationships of Rhythmically Bedded Hemipelagic Deposits and Coarse-grained Deltas in an Epicontinental Setting; Example from the Turonian of the Bohemian Cretaceous Basin
Pages 87-88
Jiří Laurin and David Uličný

G13-51

Depositional and Relative Sea Level History of the Ceno­ma­nian/Turonian Interval, Dakota and Straight Cliffs Formations of the Western Interior Basin, Southwestern Utah
Pages 88
Jiří Laurin and Bradley B. Sageman

G13-52

New Approach to Interpretation of Superposed Cleavage Patterns in Weak Rocks: Result of Independent Movements of Ri­gid Basement Promontories on an Example of the Gemer Unit
Page 89
Ondrej LEXA, Karel SCHULMANN and Josef JEŽEK

G13-53

Depositional Processes in a Low-Sinuosity Fluvial System: Facies and Depositional Geometries of the Permian Havlovice Member, Krkonoše Piedmont Basin
Pages 89-90
Karel MARTÍNEK and David ULIČNÝ

G13-54

Tectonic Structures in the Tunnel Višňové in the Lúčanská Malá Fatra Mts., Slovakia
Pages 90-91
A. MATEJČEK , R. Ondrášik and Š. Holeša

G13-55

Multi-Stage Variscan Evolution of the Central Sudetes – Structural Evidence from the Kłodzko Metamorphic Unit
Pages 91-92
Stanisław Mazur

G13-56

Case Study of the Cone-in-cone Structure Based on Czech and Crimean Samples
Page 92
Rostislav Melichar and Yuriy D. Shkovira

G13-57

Is there any Mechanical Paradox in Thin-Skinned Thrusting? A Case Study from the Muráň Nappe (Central Western Car­pathians
Pages 92-93
Rastislav Milovský, Vratislav Hurai and Dušan Plašienka

G13-58

Interpretation of the Fault Network of the Western Bohemian Region Based on the Digital Model of the Relief DMR2 and Gravimetric Maps
Pages 93-94
Bedřich MLČOCH and Jana KOTKOVÁ

G13-59

Interpretation of the Fault Network of the Western Bohemian Region Based on the Digital Model of the Relief DMR2 and Gravimetric Maps
Page 94
Bedřich MLČOCH and Jana KOTKOVÁ

G13-60

Cordierite-Bearing Rocks and their Relation to the PT Evolution of Rocks in the N Parts of the Zábřeh and Polička Crystalline Complexes
Page 95
Monika Němečková , David Buriánek and Milan Novák

G13-61

SHRIMP Zircon Geochronology of the Neoproterozoic Strzelin Gneiss: Evidence for the Moravo-Silesian Zone Affinity of the Strzelin Massif, Fore-Sudetic Block, SW Poland
Pages 96-97
Teresa OBERC-DZIEDZIC , Krystyna KLIMAS, Ryszard KRYZA and Mark FANNING

G13-62

Evidence of Volcanism in the Middle Triassic Reifling Limestones of the Hronikum Unit
Pages 97-98
Mário Olšavský

G13-63

Composition and Origin of Triassic Potassium-rich. Rhyolites of the Silicicum Superunit, Western Carpathians, Central Slovakia
Pages 98-99
Martin ONDREJKA and Pavel UHER

G13-64

Pseudotachylyte from the High Tatras: Petrology and Kinetics of Crystallisation
Pages 99-100
Igor PETRÍK and Marian JANÁK

G13-65

Structural Geometry of the Krížna Unit in the Donovaly Area: Inferences for the Emplacement Mechanisms of Thin-Skinned Cover Nappes
Pages 100-102
Dušan PLAŠIENKA

G13-66

Mesozoic Structural Evolution of the Central Western Carpathians
Pages 102-104
Dušan Plašienka

G13-67

Response of a Fluvial Depositional System to Unequal Com­paction of Underlying Peat (Neogene, Most Basin, Czech Republic
Page 105
Michal RAJCHL and David ULIČNÝ

G13-68

Effects of Tectonic- and Compaction-driven, Syndepositional Tilting in the Architecture of a Rift-margin Deltaic Complex: the Bílina Delta (Neogene, Most Basin, Czech Republic
Pages 105-106
Michal RAJCHL and David ULIČNÝ

G13-69

Moravian Jurassic Geodes and their Geological Significance
Pages 106-107
Dana Richterová, Antonín Přichystal and Zdeněk Losos

G13-70

Tectonometamorphic Evolution of the Stronie Series near Javorník
Pages 107-108
Markéta ROMANOVÁ and Pavla ŠTÍPSKÁ

G13-71

Mid-Crustal Emplacement of the Třebíč Durbachite: A Result of Interplay between Compressional and Wrench Tectonics due to Block Rotations
Pages 108-109
Karel Schulmann, František Horuda, Ondrej Lexa, František Mlejnecký, Stanislav Ulrich and Jiří Konopásek

G13-72

Hydrothermal Mineralization Beneath the Upper Silesian Basin, Czech Republic: the Record of a Possible Tectonic Driving Fluid Flow
Pages 109-110
Marek SlobodnÍk and Zdeněk DolnÍČek

G13-73

Paleoenvironmental Changes in the Western Carpathian Basins across Eocene-Oligocene Boundary: Onset of TA4 Euxinity and Catastrophic Eutrofication
Pages 110-111
Ján SOTÁK

G13-74

Geochemistry and Composition of the Middle Devonian Srbsko Formation in Barrandian Area, Bohemian Massif: a Trench or Fore-Arc Strike-Slip Basin Fill with Material from Volcanic Arc of Continental Margin?
Pages 111-114
Ladislav Strnad and Jindřich Hladil

G13-75

Preliminary Data on the AMS Fabric in Salt Domes from the SW Part of Zagros Mts., Iran
Pages 114-115
Jakub ŠMÍD, Karel SCHULMANN and František HROUDA

G13-76

Seismic Activity around and under Krakatau Volcano, Sunda Arc: Constraints to the Source Region of Island Arc Volcanics
Page 116
Aleš ŠPIČÁK, Václav HANUŠ and Jiří VANĚK

G13-77

Palaeotopography and Base-Level Change as Controls on Fluvial Architecture: Horoušany-Brník Palaeovalley Evolution (Ce­nomanian, Bohemian Cretaceous Basin
Page 116
Lenka ŠPIČÁKOVÁ and David ULIČNÝ

G13-78

Sources, Emplacement Environments, and Metamorphic Evolution of Metagabbros in the Mariánské Lázně Complex and Teplá Crystalline Unit (NW Bohemian Massif
Pages 117-118
Veronika Štědrá, Václav Kachlík and Quentin C. Crowley

G13-79

Mechanical Collapse of Vertically Extruded Orogenic Root System: SW Moldanubian Zone
Page 118
Pavla ŠTÍPSKÁ, Karel SCHULMANN and Jiří KONOPÁSEK

G13-80

Metamorphic and Structural Evolution of the Moldanubian Lower Crust – an Example of the Strážek Moldanubicum
Page 119
Lucie Tajčmanová, Jiří Konopásek and Karel Schulmann

G13-81

Rare-Element Nb-Ta-W Mineralization of the Tin-Bearing. Spiš-Gemer Granites, Eastern Slovakia
Pages 119-120
Pavel UHER, Pavol MALACHOVSKÝ, Ivan DIANIŠKA and Michal KUBIŠ

G13-82

Depositional Systems and Sequence Stratigraphy of Coar­se&#8209;Grained Deltas in a Shallow-Marine, Strike-Slip Setting: the Bo­hemian Cretaceous Basin, Czech Republic
Page 120
David ULIČNÝ

G13-83

Well-log – based Correlation of Turonian – Lower Coniacian Depositional Systems in the Western Part of the Bohemian Cretaceous Basin: New Basis for Reconstructing the Basin History
Page 121
David Uličný and Jiří Laurin

G13-84

Kinematics and Succession of the Neoalpine Fault Structures of the Tisovec Karst and its Surroundings
Pages 121-122
Rastislav VOJTKO

G13-85

Remarks to Main Tectonic Fenomena along the Northern Part of the Seismic Transect 2T
Pages 122-123
Jozef Vozár

G13-86

Cenomanian/Turonian Boundary in the Pieniny Klippen Belt- Sedimentological Studies
Pages 123-125
Patrycja WÓJCIK-TABOL

G13-87

Geoelectrical Investigations in Slovakian Tatra Mountains
Pages 125-126
Bogdan ZOGALA, Ryszard DUBIEL, Halina GORSZCZYNSKA and Radoslawa TOMASZEWSKA

G13-88

Unusual Mineral Assemblage Associated with the Fossil Fire of the Coal Seam at Želénky, North Bohemian Brown Coal Basin, Czech Republic
Pages 126-127
Vladimír Žáček, Zdeněk Dvořák and Roman Skála

G13-89

Syn–Tectonic Emplacement of Island-Arc Calc-Alkaline Magmas during Oblique Transpression: SE Margin of the Teplá- -Barrandian Zone (Bohemian Massif
Pages 127-128
Jiří Žák, Karel Schulmann and František Hrouda

G13-90

6th MEETING OF THE CZECH TECTONIC STUDIES GROUP - DONOVALY, NÍZKÉ TATRY: EXCURSION GUIDE

Juraj JANOČKO and Stanislav JACKO Jr.
Turbidite Deposit Systems of the Central-Carpathian Paleogene Basin < 133 >
Stop I: Tokáreň Conglomerates; Skalka Elevation Point, East of Ždiar < 137 >
Stop II: Sandstones of Huty Formation; Quarry in Bachledova Valley < 137 >
Stop III: Deposits of Zuberec Formation; Bank of Biela Voda Creek, Stará Lesná < 138 >
Stop IV: Kežmarok Member of Zuberec Formation; Kežmarok < 139 >
Pages 133-140

Marian Janák, Dušan Plašienka and Igor Petrík
Excursion to the Tatra Mountains, Central Western Carpathians: Tectonometamorphic Records of Variscan and Alpine Oro­geny < 141 >
Stop No. 1< 146 >
Stop No. 2< 146 >
Stop No. 3< 147 >
Stop No. 4 (alternative)< 147 >
Pages 141-148

[CNW:Counter]